Schedule

Friday 15th October 2021

Navarrete vs Gonzalez

WBO World Featherweight Championship
Pechanga Arena, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Arena

Undercard:
Santillan vs Ruiz
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Vega vs Torres

Auditorio Blackberry, Distrito Federal, Mexico
10 Rounds @ Vega vs Torres
Telemundo

Saturday 16th October 2021

Garcia vs Martin

Chukchansi Park, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Soto vs Gonzalez
WBO World Junior Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Soto vs Gonzalez
Rodriguez vs Burgos
10 Rounds @ Rodriguez vs Burgos

Fury vs Hammer

Newcastle Arena, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Sky Sports Arena

Undercard:
Marshall vs Muzeya
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Ritson vs Lundy
8 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Eubank Jr vs Awdijan
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Contreras vs Fuentes

Oasis Hotel Complex, Quintana Roo, Mexico
10 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
ESPN+

Briedis vs Mann

IBF World Cruiserweight Championship
Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Seldin vs Silva

Barclays Center, New York, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Fite.tv PPV US & Fite.tv PPV UK

Friday 22nd October 2021

Rivas vs Rozicki

Olympia Theatre, Quebec, Canada
12 Rounds @
Fite.tv PPV US & Fite.tv PPV UK

Saturday 23rd October 2021

Herring vs Stevenson

WBO World Junior Lightweight Championship
State Farm Arena, Georgia, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Arena

Friday 29th October 2021

Sharp vs Kabore

York Hall, London, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN+ & IFL TV

Undercard:
Kulakhmet vs Abreu
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Saturday 30th October 2021

Zepeda vs Vargas

Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN+

Whyte vs Wallin

O2 Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Cameron vs McGee
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Babic vs Browne
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

James vs Butaev

United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Ennis vs Dulorme
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Friday 5th November 2021

Mayer vs Hamadouche

Virgin Hotels Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN+

Kuzmin vs Johnson

WOW Arena, Krasnaya Polyana, Russian Federation
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Saturday 6th November 2021

Canelo vs Plant

WBC World Super Middleweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Middleweight Championship
IBF World Super Middleweight Championship
WBO World Super Middleweight Championship
MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Showtime PPV & BT Sport Box Office

Saturday 13th November 2021

Benavidez vs Uzcategui

Footprint Center, Arizona, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
ShowTime

Munguia vs Rosado

Honda Center, Anaheim, United States
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Galahad vs Martinez

IBF World Featherweight Championship
Sheffield Arena, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Harper vs Baumgardner
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Wednesday 17th November 2021

Tszyu vs Inoue

Gold Coast Convention Centre, Queensland, Australia
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Friday 19th November 2021

Andrade vs Quigley

WBO World Middleweight Championship
SNHU Arena, New Hampshire, United States
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Akhmadaliev vs Rios
WBA Super World Super Bantamweight Championship
IBF World Junior Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Martinez vs Arroyo
WBC World Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
Reis vs Camara
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Saturday 20th November 2021

Crawford vs Porter

WBO World Welterweight Championship
Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
ESPN PPV

Barrera vs Leon

Inn of the Mountain Gods Resort and Casino, New Mexico, United States
6 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Saturday 27th November 2021

Diaz vs Garcia

Los Angeles, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Fulton vs Figueroa

WBC World Super Bantamweight Championship
WBO World Junior Featherweight Championship
Park Theater, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Aleem vs Baez
10 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Russell vs Barrios
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Saturday 4th December 2021

Arthur vs Yarde

Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
BT Sport 1

Sunday 5th December 2021

Davis vs Romero

Staples Center, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
Showtime PPV

Thursday 9th December 2021

Saludar vs Pacheco

Vacant WBA World Minimumweight Championship
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
12 Rounds @ Minimumweight

Saturday 11th December 2021

Kurbanov vs Teixeira

KRK “Uralets”, Ekaterinburg, Russian Federation
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Tanaka vs Ishida

International Conference Hall, Aichi, Japan
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Friday 17th December 2021

Beterbiev vs Browne

WBC World Light heavyweight Championship
IBF World Light heavyweight Championship
Bell Centre, Quebec, Canada
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN+

Saturday 18th December 2021

Parker vs Chisora

Manchester Arena, Lancashire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Taylor vs Catterall

WBC World Super Lightweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Lightweight Championship
IBF World Junior Welterweight Championship
WBO World Junior Welterweight Championship
The SSE Hydro, Glasgow, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Arena

Schedule Powered By Boxing Schedule