Schedule

Wednesday 28th February 2024

Pauldo vs Madueno

Whitesands Events Center, Plant City, United States
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
ProBox TV US & ProBox TV

Friday 1st March 2024

Baraou vs Eggington

Telford International Centre, Telford, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Channel 5

Saturday 2nd March 2024

Kholmatov vs Ford

Vacant WBA World Featherweight Championship
Turning Stone Resort Casino, Verona, United States
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Lopez vs Abe
IBF World Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
Norman Jr vs Bocachica
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
Polanco vs Zaina
8 Rounds @ Welterweight

Serrano vs Meinke

Coliseo Jose Miguel Agrelot, San Juan, Puerto Rico
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Paul vs Bourland
8 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
Gonzalez vs Garcia
WBO World Junior Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Jr Flyweight

Thursday 7th March 2024

Butler vs Rolls

Casino de Montreal, Montreal, Canada
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
ESPN+

Undercard:
Iglesias vs Coceres
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Joanisse vs Vidal
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Friday 8th March 2024

Joshua vs Ngannou

Kingdom Arena, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN PPV & DAZN PPV UK

Undercard:
Zhang vs Parker
WBO Interim World Heavyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Vargas vs Ball
WBC World Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
Madrimov vs Kurbanov
Vacant WBA World Super Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Chamberlain vs Gwynne
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Huni vs Lerena
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Villar vs Noriega

Casino Pharaohs, Managua, Nicaragua
12 Rounds @ Jr Flyweight
ESPN+

Saturday 9th March 2024

Sadjo vs De Carolis

Palais des Sport Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret, France
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Wednesday 13th March 2024

Kalajdzic vs Barrera

Whitesands Events Center, Plant City, United States
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ProBox TV US & ProBox TV

Undercard:
Santamaria vs Flaz
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Goodman vs Schleibs

WIN Entertainment Centre, Wollongong, Australia
10 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Undercard:
Hardman vs Saavedra
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Friday 15th March 2024

Walsh vs Yeleussinov

Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
UFC Fight Pass & UFC Fight Pass UK

Undercard:
McCrory vs Carlson
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Ward vs Webster
8 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Mati vs Macias
8 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Seldin vs Angulo
8 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Saturday 16th March 2024

Zepeda vs Hughes

The Chelsea, Las Vegas, United States
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Morales vs Nunez
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
Esparza vs Alaniz
10 Rounds @ Flyweight

Heaney vs Pauls

BBBOC British Middleweight Championship
Resorts World Arena, Birmingham, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
TNT Sports 1

Undercard:
Robles vs Davies
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
McCann vs Strand
10 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
James vs Cooper
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Joyce vs Ali
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Parker vs Zeuge
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Leary vs Martirosyan
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Friday 22nd March 2024

Bourke vs Lane

Vacant BBBOC British Bantamweight Championship
York Hall, Bethnal Green, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
TNT Sports 1

Undercard:
Hutchinson vs Houben
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Chapman vs Sarabia
10 Rounds @ Featherweight

Magnesi vs Rikiishi

Roma, Lazio, Italy
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Saturday 23rd March 2024

Smith vs Zepeda

Utilita, Sheffield, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Ryan vs Harper
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Davis vs Williamson
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Friday 29th March 2024

Valdez vs Wilson

Desert Diamond Arena, Glendale, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Arena

Undercard:
Estrada vs Valle
10 Rounds @ Minimumweight
Muratalla vs Quintana
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Delgado vs Valadez
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Pierce vs Villanueva

Overtime Elite Arena, Atlanta, United States
8 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Saturday 30th March 2024

Tszyu vs Thurman

Las Vegas, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Amazon Prime PPV

Undercard:
Lara vs Zerafa
WBA World Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
Romero vs Cruz
WBA World Super Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Bohachuk vs Fundora
Vacant WBC World Super Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Garcia vs Davis
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Martinez vs Cordova
WBC World Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Flyweight

Goulamirian vs Ramirez

WBA Super World Cruiserweight Championship
YouTube Theater, Inglewood, United States
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Charr vs Pulev

WBA World Heavyweight Championship
Sofia, Bulgaria
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Sunday 31st March 2024

Wardley vs Clarke

BBBOC British Heavyweight Championship
o2 Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Peacock & Sky Sports Arena

Undercard:
Marku vs Kongo
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
Riley vs Lawal
8 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
Babic vs Robinson
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Dlamini vs Kameda

Nagoya International Conference Center Event Hall, Aichi, Japan
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Shigeoka vs Jerusalem
WBC World Minimumweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Minimumweight
Shigeoka vs Andales
IBF World Minimumweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Minimumweight
Yilixiati vs Conway
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
McKenna vs Estela
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Kunimoto vs Kani
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Dickinson vs Ngamissengue
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Wednesday 3rd April 2024

Herring vs England

36ers Arena, Adelaide, Australia
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Saturday 6th April 2024

Hitchins vs Lemos

Fontainebleau Las Vegas, Las Vegas, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Pacheco vs McCalman
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Culcay vs Murtazaliev

Vacant IBF World Junior Middleweight Championship
Stadthalle, Falkensee, Germany
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Thursday 11th April 2024

Bazinyan vs Phinn

Montreal Casino, Montreal, Canada
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
ESPN+

Saturday 13th April 2024

Gill vs Barrett

Manchester Arena, Manchester, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Scotney vs Lefebvre
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Gomez Jnr vs Baker
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Dixon vs Carabajal
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Anderson vs Merhy

Corpus Christi, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN

Wednesday 17th April 2024

Tsutsumi vs Moreno

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
10 Rounds @ Featherweight

Saturday 20th April 2024

Haney vs Garcia

WBC World Super Lightweight Championship
New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN PPV & DAZN PPV UK

Pacquiao vs Banchamek

Thailand
6 Rounds @ Welterweight

McCaskill vs Habazin

KC Drazen Petrovic, Zagreb, Croatia
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Saturday 27th April 2024

Taylor vs Catterall

First Direct Arena, Leeds, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN+ & DAZN Global

Undercard:
O'Quinn vs McGrail
10 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Saturday 4th May 2024

Rodriguez vs Nishida

IBF World Bantamweight Championship
EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Japan
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Monday 6th May 2024

Inoue vs Nery

The Ring Junior Featherweight Championship
WBO World Junior Featherweight Championship
IBF World Junior Featherweight Championship
WBC World Super Bantamweight Championship
Tokyo Dome, Tokyo, Japan
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
ESPN+

Sunday 12th May 2024

Lomachenko vs Kambosos Jnr

Vacant IBF World Lightweight Championship
RAC Arena, Perth, Australia
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
ESPN & Sky Sports Arena

Undercard:
Hughes vs Johnson
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Thursday 16th May 2024

Sasaki vs Noynay

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Saturday 18th May 2024

Fury vs Usyk

WBC World Heavyweight Championship
WBO World Heavyweight Championship
WBA Super World Heavyweight Championship
IBF World Heavyweight Championship
Kingdom Arena, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN+ PPV & DAZN PPV UK

Undercard:
Opetaia vs Briedis
Vacant IBF World Cruiserweight Championship
The Ring Cruiserweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
Cordina vs Cacace
IBF World Junior Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Kovalev vs Safar
10 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
Lowe vs Ahmadi
10 Rounds @ Featherweight

Saturday 1st June 2024

Bivol vs Beterbiev

IBF World Light Heavyweight Championship
WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Championship
WBC World Light heavyweight Championship
WBO World Light heavyweight Championship
Saudi Arabia
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Schedule Powered By Boxing Schedule